RISE SAMBO PHILADELPHIA OPEN 2015 RESULTS

RISE SAMBO PHILADELPHIA OPEN 2015 RESULTS

Philadelphia Open 2015
Results for Boys / Teens Ages 8
18
KIDS & SCHOOLCHILDREN 28kg
AGES 7
8 / Advanced
1. Daniel Shulpin
Yawara Force
2. Alexander Luck
Sambo 7
3. Adrian
Luck
Sambo 7
KIDS & SCHOOLCHILDREN 28kg
AGES 8
9 / Advanced
1. Noah Tourangeau
Sambo 7
2. Caleb Tourangeau
Sambo 7
3. Aiden D. Manilov
Sambo 7
KIDS & SCHOOLCHILDREN 42kg
AGES 10
13 / Advanced
1. Rocky Moretti
MPR Endurance
2. Mikhael Ersho
u
Yawara Force
3. Leon Groysman
Boris Sambo
CADETS 52kg
AGES 12
14 / Advanced
1. Oleh Dopilko
Yawara Force
2. James Gallego
Tiger Martial Arts / Team Renegade
3. Dennis Cheryarsky
Boris Sambo
CADETS 81kg
AGES 14
16 / Beginner
1. Paxton Wino
kur
MPR Endurance
2. Ryan Alvarez
Tiger Martial Arts
3. Nikita Akimou
Sambo 7
CADETS 63kg
AGES 15
16 / Advanced
1. Liam Manfadyen
Tinatakahushi
2. Ruslan Izerkin
Yawara Force
3. Rahul Mathura
Tiger Martial Arts
JUNIORS 70kg
AGES 17
18 / A
dvanced
1. Raheem Rahmatulla
MPR Endurance
2. Dante Cianfarro
Yawara Force
3. Nathan Colombini
International Karate Academy
Philadelphia Open 2015
Results for Womens
LADIES KIDS & SCHOOLCHILDREN 52+kg
AGES 12 / Advanced
1. Rochell
Kogut
Boris Sambo
LADIES CADET 75kg
AGES 15
16 / Advanced
1. Shannon Dixon
Team Renegade
2. Rochell Kogut
Boris Sambo
WOMENS SENIORS 57kg
AGES 19 and up / Advanced
1. Danielle Kelly
Semper Fi
2. Stephanie Irizary
MPR Endurance
Philadelphia Open 2015
Results for Mens 19 and up
SENIORS 82kg
AGES 19 and up / Beginner
1. Talgat Omurbekov
George Washington Eagles Wrestling
2. Zulkarnaiyn Kamchybekov
George Washington Eagles Wrestling
3. Daniel Maira
MPR Endurance
SENIORS
82kg
AGES 19 and up / Advanced
1. Giedrius Karavackas
International Karate Academy
2. Eric Karpinski
MPR Endurance
3. Shane Schube
RDojo
SENIORS 90+kg
AGES 19 and up / Advanced
1. Sergey Melnychenko
Boris Sambo
2. Arthur Alaian
Yawara Force
3.
Zu Anyanwu
MPR Endurance / Judo Movement
3. Turikbenov Berikhan
Tiger Martial Arts
VETERANS 68kg
AGES 55 and up / Advanced
1. Vitalie Radcicov
Dinamo
2. Anton Tevelev
Sambo 7
All results are confirmed and sanctioned by USA Sambo In
c